Logo Università degli Studi di Milano



 
 

PhD Students of the Doctoral School  

PHD IN MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

TEL. 02-503.16167 (room 2065)

TEL. 02-503.16168 (room 1034)

TEL. 02-503.16166 (room 2062)

        

Name and SurnameCycleEmailResearch Lines
Francesca ARCECIXXXVII emailStochastic modelization of the climatic and environmental impact on the degradation of the cultural heritage
Giovanni BOCCHIXXXVII email 
Federico CANNEROZZIXXXVII emailStochastic calculus, stochastic differential games, mean field games
Davide DAMENOXXXVII emailDifferential and Riemannian 4-dimensional manifolds, canonical metrics
Eugenio Alberto DELLE PIANE - Representative in the IT commissionXXXVII emailArmonic analysis, spaces of holomorphic functions 
Sara CAGLIANI CAPUTOXXXVII emailDidactics of mathematics
Federico Ernesto MOCCHETTIXXXVII emailAlgebraic geometry, higher algebra, Motivic geometry
Martina MONTI- Representative of the cycle and in CCDXXXVII emailAlgebraic complex geometry, varieties with trivial canonical bundle, automorphisms and moduli space
Camilla Chiara POLVARAXXXVII email 
Shulamit TERRACINAXXXVII emailKAM theory, Hamiltonnian PDE, normal forms
Carlo Alberto ANTONINIXXXVIemailPDE, classification of solutions and regularity
Tommaso BEVILACQUAXXXVIemailNumerical analysis, VEM, Domain Decomposition Methods
Matteo DONIXXXVIemailTheory of the categorical infinity
Leonardo FIOREXXXVIemail 
Lucas LI BASSIXXXVIemail 
Francesco MONZANI - Representative of the cycle and in CCD, Member of the "Consulta" XXXVIemailKAM theory, Hamiltonian PDE, normal form
Benedetta PIRODDIXXXVIemailAlgebraic complex Geometry, Hyperkahler variety, symplectic automorphisms
Luigi POLLASTRO - Representative in CCDXXXVIemail 
Andrea CAPPELLETTI - Representative of the cycle and in CCDXXXVemail 
Francesca GUFFANTIXXXVemail

Categorical logics, Lawvere doctrines

Ananyo KAZIXXXVemailArithmetic geometry, p-adic modular forms
Marco MARIANIXXXVemail 
Mattia MARTINIXXXVemailStochastic calculus, stochastic optimal control, filtering
Rachele RIVISXXXVemailHistory of mathematic, '800 differential geometry, surfaces theory
Beniamino SPINELLIXXXVemailPDE on manifolds, maximal principles, Riemannian and differential geometry, static solutions in General Relativity
Lorenzo DASTIXXXIVemailAlgebraic geometry, dg categories, Fourier-Mukai functors
Ji RONGJIAOXXXIVemail 
Filipa VALDEIRAXXXIVemail 

                                     

   

 

COMPLETED CYCLES 

Name and SurnameCycle
Carlo BELLAVITAXXXIV
Yanyan GUOXXXIV
Cipriano Junior CIOFFOXXXIV
Alessio MARTAXXXIV
Simone NOVARIOXXXIV
Emanuele PAVIAXXXIV
Wend Benedo Emmanuel ZONGOXXXIV
Marco ABBADINIXXXIII
Elisa AFFILIXXXIII
Giulio COLOMBO XXXIII
Francesco CREMONAXXXIII
Veronica DANESIXXXIII
Alessandro DOLDIXXXIII
Beatrice LANGELLA XXXIII
Elias Arawi Sol MEGIERXXXIII
Andrea ANSELLIXXXII
Francesco BATTISTONI XXXII
Davide Di MiccoXXXII
Luca Maria GIORDANOXXXII
Davide Maria A. MARANGONIXXXII
Pietro MIRAGLIOXXXII
Julien BRASSEURXXXI
Alberto CATTANEO XXXI
Yanggy FANXXXI
Massimo GENGOXXXI
Luca LOMBARDINIXXXI
Simone PANOZZOXXXI
Laura PERTUSIXXXI
Tommaso RUSSOXXXI
Luca TURRIXXXI
Edoardo COSCELLIXXX
Vittorio CUCULOXXX
Francesco Carlo DE VECCHIXXX
Alessandra FUSE'XXX
Lorenzo MASCOTTOXXX
Simone NOJAXXX
Mattia ORNAGHIXXX
Jacopo SOMAGLIAXXX
Maria Claudia VISCARDIXXX
Pietro ZANOTTIXXX
Claudia Dalia BUCURXXIX
Francesco CAVARRETTAXXIX
Davide GALLIANIXXIX
Maxim MORNEV (Algant)XXIX
Stefano PASQUALIXXIX
Carolina RIVERA (Algant)XXIX
Cinzia SORESINAXXIX
Andrea TAVERNAXXIX
Qijun YAN (Algant)XXIX
Yan ZHAO (Algant)XXIX

                                                                                     

 

Ph.D. Students  

First name Last name and Contacts Sector Qualification
No results
Back to top